Commonwealth Games 2022 : Complete Medal Table

0
11639
**** ****

Commonwealth Games 2022 : Complete Medal Table Day 8 Schedule, Live Update snown as the XXII Commonwealth Games and commonly known as Birmingham 2022

Update Posted at (09-08-2022) Final List

Commonwealth Games

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Australia675754178
2England576653176
3Canada26323492
4India22162361
5New Zealand20121749
6Scotland13112751
7Nigeria1291435
8Wales861428
9South Africa791127
10Malaysia78823
11Northern Ireland77418
12Jamaica66315
13Kenya651021
14Singapore44412
15Trinidad and Tobago3216
16Uganda3025
17Cyprus23611
18Pakistan2338
19Samoa1405
20Barbados1113
=Cameroon1113
=Zambia1113
23Grenada1102
=The Bahamas1102
25Bermuda1012
26British Virgin Islands1001
27Mauritius0325
28Ghana0235
29Fiji0224
30Mozambique0213
31Sri Lanka0134
32Tanzania0123
33Botswana0112
=Guernsey0112
35Dominica0101
=Papua New Guinea0101
=St Lucia0101
=The Gambia0101
39Namibia0044
40Malta0011
=Nauru0011
=Niue0011
=Vanuatu0011
Commonwealth Games 2022 : Complete Medal Table

Australia top the record-breaking decorations table, trailed by England, Canada, India, New Zealand and South Africa.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here